Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Track Wars
April 28th 2017 Cambridge, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 2nd
Results
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
3
1
2
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Track Wars
May 12th 2014, 9:18pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Orangeville District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
Preston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Bishop Macdonell Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Eastwood Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Westside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
Ecole Sec Pere Rene De Galinee Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Centre Wellington Dist Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fergus, Ontario
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Woodland Christian High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Pauline Johnson Col & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Glenview Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Waterloo Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Erin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Erin, Ontario
Stratford Northwestern Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stratford, Ontario
St Benedict Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
St David Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Wellington Heights Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Forest, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Galt Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Forest Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Norwell District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmerston, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Monsignor Doyle Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Elmvale District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Elmvale, Ontario
Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
St Anne's Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Southwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Centre Dufferin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Shelburne, Ontario
Huron Heights Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
John F Ross CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Grand River Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
North Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Waterloo-oxford District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Hamburg, Ontario
St James High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Sir John A Macdonald Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Elmira District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, Ontario
Centennial Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Kitchener Waterloo Coll & Vs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
Jacob Hespeler Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Our Lady Of Lourdes Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Invited groups
2014
Track Wars
Meet Information
2014 Results - Track Wars
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 12th 2014, 9:18pm
Track Wars
- May 2, 2014
Jacob Hespler SS, Cambridge, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ancaster
Bishop MacDonnell
Bluevale CI
Cameron Heights
Catholic Central - London
Centennial Collegiate
Centre Dufferin
Centre Wellington
Eastwood CI
Elmira
Elmvale
Erin
ES Pere Rene de Galinee
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
Glenview Park
Grand River CI
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Jacob Hespeler
John F Ross
Kitchener-Waterloo
Monsignor Doyle
Mother Teresa - London
North Park - Brampton
Norwell
Orangeville
Our Lady of Lourdes
Pauline Johnson
Preston Secondary
Resurrection
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Southwood
St Anne's - Clinton
St Benedict - Cambridge
St David
St James
St Mary's - Kitchener
Stratford Northwestern
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
Wellington Heights
Westside Secondary
Woodland Christian
|
100m
|
300m
|
1500m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepherd, Andrew
Cameron Heights
4:28.04
1
2
Main, Caleb
Preston Secondar
4:29.63
1
3
Hunter, Joseph
Resurrection
4:40.84
1
4
Derhak, Addison
Bluevale CI
4:43.58
1
5
McGrogan, Cuinn
Centennial Colle
4:43.80
1
6
Bruun, Steven
Ancaster
4:43.84
1
7
Napier, Daniel
Erin
4:54.07
1
8
Xie, Nicholas
Centennial Colle
5:09.33
1
9
Loffelmann, Nasche
St Mary's - Kitc
5:09.36
1
10
Bleach, Jason
St Mary's - Kitc
5:15.08
1
11
Szabo, Kyle
Preston Secondar
5:20.31
1
12
McDonald, Andrew
Cameron Heights
5:25.86
1
13
Sonoski, Patrick
Westside Seconda
5:28.62
1
14
Clark, Jacob
Centre Wellingto
5:29.05
1
15
Hubick, Rodney
Huron Heights -
5:29.96
1
16
Wyminga, Pieter
Cameron Heights
5:31.55
1
17
Timm, Isaiah
Bluevale CI
5:31.80
1
18
Indycki, Adam
St Benedict - Ca
5:31.92
1
19
Exley, Aaron
Forest Heights
5:33.19
1
20
Furtado, Tarren
Centre Dufferin
5:36.34
1
21
Deacon, Travis
Huron Heights -
5:56.64
1
22
Watchorn, Tyler
St Mary's - Kitc
6:10.00
1
23
Mahmud, Eeshan
Ancaster
6:24.93
1
24
Abdullah, Zakaria
Huron Heights -
6:35.86
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Braydon
Erin
4:32.42
1
2
Maycock, Alexander
Orangeville
4:33.43
1
3
Hughes, Gavin
St James
4:48.44
1
4
Sellers, Brandon
Huron Heights -
4:53.08
1
5
VanZant, Ben
Westside Seconda
4:53.64
1
6
Das-Giwjno, Surien
Cameron Heights
4:54.75
1
7
Esler, Brady
Catholic Central
4:59.20
1
8
McKay, Benjamin
Kitchener-Waterl
5:01.79
1
9
Dibucchianico, Daniel
St James
5:03.09
1
10
Work, Barrett
John F Ross
5:05.55
1
11
Hannam, Cole
St James
5:08.26
1
12
Cowan, Angus
North Park - Bra
5:09.28
1
13
Shepherd, Bradley
Cameron Heights
5:09.85
1
14
Jamieson, Michael
Monsignor Doyle
5:09.87
1
15
Simms, Marcus
Orangeville
5:10.31
1
16
De Sousa, Joseph
Monsignor Doyle
5:11.42
1
17
Azhar, Azeem
Sir John A MacDo
5:14.64
1
18
Derder, Dout
Catholic Central
5:17.09
1
19
Al-Dandachi, Gianluka
St Mary's - Kitc
5:17.99
1
20
Wyminga, Bowen
Centre Wellingto
5:20.87
1
21
Foster, Scott
North Park - Bra
5:21.66
1
22
Preisenhammer, Nick
Centre Wellingto
5:21.99
1
23
Dick, Joseph
Centennial Colle
5:25.11
1
24
Hummel, Jacob
Forest Heights
5:26.50
1
25
Taylor, Owen
Ancaster
5:27.02
1
26
Lewis, Jacob
St Benedict - Ca
5:28.51
1
27
Wilson, Drew
Centre Wellingto
5:28.78
1
28
Tremblay, Eric
Eastwood CI
5:28.97
1
29
Mendes, Daniel
Catholic Central
5:34.15
1
30
Hewitt, Guilleaume
Catholic Central
5:34.36
1
31
den Bak, Luke
Woodland Christi
5:36.67
1
32
Dowling, Robbie
Huron Heights -
5:36.96
1
33
Wideman, Ryan
Elmira
5:38.64
1
34
Burns, Alex
Grand River CI
5:39.30
1
35
Campbell, William
Waterloo CI
5:39.95
1
36
Llewellyn, Bryce
Ancaster
5:41.20
1
37
Gibson, Haydn
St Anne's - Clin
5:44.55
1
38
Pickchur, Mark
Catholic Central
5:45.01
1
39
Willms, Nathanael
Woodland Christi
5:47.08
1
40
Purchase, Thomas
Waterloo CI
5:49.98
1
41
Leonardo, Nicholas
St Benedict - Ca
5:56.48
1
42
Hopkins, Tristan
Galt CVI
6:01.07
1
43
Colindres, Isaac
Jacob Hespeler
6:02.70
1
44
McKinnon, William
Jacob Hespeler
6:03.14
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Patton, Mark
Centre Wellingto
4:17.06
1
2
Napier, Matt
Erin
4:18.56
1
4
Dehghan, Nathan
Ancaster
4:19.70
1
5
DOHERTY, KIERAN
Galt CVI
4:26.75
1
6
Sheridan, Joe
Cameron Heights
4:30.02
1
7
Noble, Marcus
St Benedict - Ca
4:32.71
1
8
Zilles, Josh
Kitchener-Waterl
4:35.66
1
9
Moore, Tyler
North Park - Bra
4:40.10
1
10
Gllan, Scott
Our Lady of Lour
4:41.59
1
11
PATTON, BRENDAN
Preston Secondar
4:45.34
1
12
Horn, Brad
Westside Seconda
4:47.13
1
13
O'Donnell, Ian
Mother Teresa -
4:48.56
1
14
SILVA, JOE
Preston Secondar
4:49.73
1
15
Thorburn, Branden
Ancaster
4:52.18
1
16
HUYNH, PHILIP
Preston Secondar
4:55.11
1
17
McCleary, Connor
Orangeville
4:56.17
1
18
Pirie, Tyler
Huron Heights -
5:02.51
1
19
Scott, James
Centre Wellingto
5:02.80
1
20
Fronchak, Tyler
Huron Heights -
5:04.10
1
21
Mills, Jack
Ancaster
5:04.79
1
22
Kozak, Alex
Cameron Heights
5:08.94
1
23
ANNIS, RYAN
Bluevale CI
5:10.64
1
24
North, Nikolas
Mother Teresa -
5:12.38
1
25
Misener, Andrew
St Benedict - Ca
5:12.62
1
26
Patel, Tanmay
Cameron Heights
5:15.86
1
27
Ross, Matthew
Forest Heights
5:16.21
1
28
Rutherford, Aidan
Sir John A MacDo
5:18.26
1
29
Zhang, Leonard
Sir John A MacDo
5:18.47
1
30
Coffey, Dennis
St James
5:20.30
1
31
Jones, Curtis
Mother Teresa -
5:32.35
1
32
Petropoulous, Nick
Ancaster
5:32.89
1
33
Boshart, Alex
Huron Heights -
5:41.36
1
34
Hickman, Kevin
North Park - Bra
5:47.19
1
35
Kimpel, Tanner
Galt CVI
5:49.31
1
36
Koopman, Brennan
Huron Heights -
5:53.39
1
37
Ferr, Joseph
Eastwood CI
5:57.76
1
38
Dickson, Josh
Huron Heights -
6:03.29
1
39
Betancur, Angel
Huron Heights -
6:03.71
1
40
Woods, Eric
John F Ross
6:06.19
1
41
Desharnais, Spencer
Galt CVI
6:06.44
1
42
Zhang, Kevin
Huron Heights -
6:33.62
1
43
Lali, Gurveer
Huron Heights -
7:16.95
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gobbi, Carissa
Our Lady of Lour
5:08.52
1
2
Day, Maya
Grand River CI
5:12.37
1
3
Dehghan, Camille
Ancaster
5:16.85
1
4
Maltais, Francesca
St James
5:18.61
1
5
Watters, Leanne
Jacob Hespeler
5:46.91
1
6
Pattison, Sydney
John F Ross
5:47.02
1
7
Wessel, Sierra
Cameron Heights
5:47.90
1
8
Mulder, Brooke
Woodland Christi
5:48.96
1
9
Bolender, Natasha
Huron Heights -
5:49.77
1
10
Desousa, Carina
St Mary's - Kitc
5:50.28
1
11
Smith, Meaghan
Our Lady of Lour
5:52.45
1
12
Papadopoulos, Sydney
St Benedict - Ca
5:56.01
1
13
Heimbecker, Taylor
Cameron Heights
5:57.90
1
14
Philippi, Lauren
Resurrection
6:00.26
1
15
Lauryssen, Holly
St James
6:02.90
1
16
Borgers, Jessica
Waterloo CI
6:06.11
1
17
Harrington, Miranda
Grand River CI
6:07.04
1
18
Priya, Astha
Cameron Heights
6:13.08
1
19
Flanagan, Sheena
St Mary's - Kitc
6:15.00
1
20
Yawney, Micaela
St James
6:22.19
1
21
Kooy, Sarah
Woodland Christi
6:24.47
1
22
Grant, Riley
Sir John A MacDo
6:28.52
1
23
Boonstra, Hannah
Woodland Christi
6:28.83
1
24
Thacker, Amanda
Jacob Hespeler
6:38.22
1
25
Gardin, McKenzie
Waterloo CI
6:39.78
1
26
Wagler, Cassidy
Waterloo-Oxford
6:42.34
1
27
Amaya, Sandra
St Mary's - Kitc
6:43.53
1
28
Uribe-Perez, Victoria
Sir John A MacDo
6:51.93
1
29
Haroon, Aazeen
Jacob Hespeler
6:51.96
1
30
Ebel, Heather
Grand River CI
7:27.30
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Laurie, Christine
Kitchener-Waterl
5:11.61
1
2
Teasell, Elizabeth
Centre Wellingto
5:12.08
1
3
Davies, Juliette
Cameron Heights
5:12.83
1
4
Parkinson, Laura
Catholic Central
5:26.36
1
5
Washington, Amanda
Bluevale CI
5:41.39
1
6
Murray, Elyssa
Orangeville
5:46.68
1
7
Anderson, Elizabeth
Erin
5:48.84
1
8
Zonneveld, Lauren
Centennial Colle
5:49.03
1
9
Duffy, Julia
Bishop MacDonnel
6:05.62
1
10
Smith-Kelly, Sierra
Catholic Central
6:06.08
1
11
Bromberg, Annaliese
Waterloo CI
6:16.34
1
12
Bennett, Jill
Erin
6:19.20
1
13
Ortega, Martha
Catholic Central
6:23.58
1
14
Laur, Alexys
Monsignor Doyle
6:28.60
1
15
Kreuger, Jessica
Our Lady of Lour
6:37.43
1
16
Sutherland, Kayla
Waterloo-Oxford
6:40.34
1
17
Moroz, Shannon
Forest Heights
6:42.69
1
18
Abdalaal, Nadeen
Ancaster
6:49.85
1
19
Koetsier, Kelly
Woodland Christi
6:57.91
1
20
Reuyan, Jocelyn
Preston Secondar
6:59.47
1
21
DeWeerd, Kaitlyn
Woodland Christi
7:00.97
1
22
Cope, Lauren
Sir John A MacDo
7:06.44
1
23
Azzam, Berrihan
Ancaster
7:09.31
1
24
Hendershot, Nicole
Sir John A MacDo
7:24.13
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hessels, Nicole
Norwell
5:04.86
1
2
Scagnetto, Olivia
St Mary's - Kitc
5:05.74
1
3
Wismer, Sarah
Centennial Colle
5:06.19
1
4
Dolderman, Brianna
Centre Wellingto
5:08.43
1
5
Bak, Maddie
Our Lady of Lour
5:09.55
1
6
DICK, HAYLEY
Waterloo-Oxford
5:18.13
1
7
HILDEBRAND, ALEX
Elmira
5:20.26
1
8
de Beer, Anya
Ancaster
5:21.38
1
9
Sanago, Monica
Centennial Colle
5:22.08
1
10
Hildebrand, Julia
Elmira
5:23.73
1
11
Bauman, Jackie
Centennial Colle
5:27.77
1
12
Howard-Thompson, Victori
St Anne's - Clin
5:31.09
1
13
Hrelja, Kelly
Jacob Hespeler
5:37.50
1
14
Dermott, Caitlin
Orangeville
5:40.76
1
15
Strickland, Aidan
Sir John A MacDo
5:40.78
1
16
CLANCY, ALISHA
Waterloo CI
5:44.43
1
17
Helgerman, Emily
Cameron Heights
6:00.27
1
18
Hosker, Ashley
Bishop MacDonnel
6:00.59
1
19
Gascho, Jenna
Eastwood CI
6:01.56
1
20
Kappos, Stephanie
St Mary's - Kitc
6:04.50
1
22
Klujber, Sarah
Huron Heights -
6:13.39
1
23
Miller, Brianna
Glenview Park
6:31.07
1
24
Dodig, Mara
St Benedict - Ca
6:31.66
1
25
Cahill, Charlotte
St Mary's - Kitc
6:32.59
1
26
HAYGARTH, TANYA
Huron Heights -
6:34.18
1
27
Tompkins, Justine
Centre Dufferin
6:34.81
1
28
Bogdanowicz, Sylvia
Huron Heights -
6:35.87
1
29
Haughey, Siobhan
Bishop MacDonnel
6:40.88
1
30
Pedrebarac, Julia
Sir John A MacDo
6:43.18
1
31
Cole, Allie
Sir John A MacDo
6:51.74
1
32
Griffin, Katy
Bluevale CI
6:58.56
1
33
Davies, Katie
Sir John A MacDo
6:59.03
1
34
DIVITO, RACHEL
Bluevale CI
7:07.48
1
35
STRATOPOULOS, ELENA
Bluevale CI
7:09.41
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
81825 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
3 shares:
Track Wars
,
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
,
Bishop Macdonell Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Track Wars
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
3
1
2
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#track-wars
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!